Olympus AH, Pretoria, Gauteng

R 2,449,000

2 Beds | 2 Baths | 2 Garages | 163 m² Floor | 265 m² Land

Elegant & Spacious Retirement Living in Olympus

Discover one of the most sought-after homes in this exclusive retirement village in Olympus – a beautifully maintained, largest-in-the-village duplex offering comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle.

This spacious home features an open-plan lounge, dining room, and kitchen, designed for easy living and effortless flow. Stylish stack doors open onto a beautifully maintained private garden with Patio and a built-in braai – perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful outdoor moments.

Downstairs, you’ll find a convenient guest toilet, as well as an extra-length automated double garage with space for a washing machine and additional storage.

A chair lift on the staircase ensures ease of movement and accessibility throughout the home.
Upstairs offers two sunny bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a main en-suite. The main bedroom is fitted with air conditioning and a walk-in cupboard for added luxury and convenience.
Additional features include a solar system with inverter and a backup water tank, offering peace of mind and efficiency.

Enjoy top-tier security with a 24-hour guarded gatehouse, electric fencing, and the added benefit of bordering highly secure estates.

The village is pet-friendly (2 pets per household, subject to trustees’ discretion) and offers ample parking along with a welcoming community atmosphere.

Levies: R 4376 and a special levy of R 1411 - Total Levy: R 5787 (Including 10 meals per month, Medical Fee of R 349.50, CSOS R40)

Residents enjoy excellent shared amenities including:
Communal gardens
Dining room with kitchen
Library
On-site clinic
Hairdresser
A variety of social activities to enjoy

This is more than just a home – it’s a lifestyle of comfort, security, and community.

Key Details

Reference LFPE-18031

Listing type Sale

Property type Duplex

Listing zone Residential

Suburb Olympus AH

City Pretoria

Province Gauteng

Levy R 4,376

Rates R 1,300

Property Details

Bedrooms 2

Bathrooms 2

Garages 2

Floor area 163 m²

Land size 265 m²

Storage Yes

Lounges 1

Storeys 2

Intercom Yes

Inverter Yes

Scullery Yes

En-suite bathrooms 1

Gas Stove Yes

Access gate Yes

Water Tanks Yes

Pets allowed Yes

Guest toilet Yes

Dining areas 1

Security Post Yes

Built-in braai Yes

Family / TV room Yes

Walk-in closet Yes

24 Hour Security Yes

%
20 Years
Monthly Repayment:
R 0
Total Once-off Costs:
R 0
Min Gross Monthly Income:
R 0

*Disclaimer: Please note that by default this calculator uses the prime interest rate for bond payment calculations. This is purely for convenience and not an indication of the interest rate that might be offered to you by a bank. This calculator is intended to provide estimates based on the indicated amounts, rates and fees. Whilst we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of these calculations, we cannot be held liable for inaccuracies. Leapfrog Property Group does not accept liability for any damages arising from the use of this calculator.